VeryDarkMan Biography: Age, Family, Education, Girlfriend, Children and Career

PLACE YOUR ADVERT HERE

Martins Vincent Otse, known by the stage name VeryDarkMan, is a rising activist born in Lagos in 1996.

Real Facts About VeryDarkMan

Full Name:Martins Vincent Otse

Stage Name: VeryDarkMan, Verydarkbalckman , VDM

Gender: Male

Age: 28

Date of Birth: March 8, 1996

State of Origin: Edo State, Nigeria

Place of Birth: Lagos State, Nigeria

Nationality: Nigerian

Occupation: Blogger , media influencer

Early Life and Education

VeryDarkMan, whose real name is Martins Vincent Otse, is proud to be a Nigerian and hails from Edo state . He studied Business Administration at the University of Lagos and graduated with a degree.

Career

VeryDarkMan rose to prominence by taking on a popular skincare brand and defending a customer’s claims. This earned him widespread support, leading him to expand his efforts confronting vendors selling unapproved products, using a humorous, unique approach in his online content.In September 2023, VeryDarkMan addressed a dispute involving actress Nkechi Blessing and a skincare brand, raising concerns about unapproved products. His pursuit of truth led to a confrontation with Igbinoba Jennifer, resulting in the closure of the brand’s offices.

He have faced controversies like his 2023 criticism of skincare brand Jenny’s Glow and a leaked sex tape, which impacted his public image, but seem to underscore his directness. In late March 2024, he was briefly arrested by the police.

Marital Status

VeryDarkMan appears to be deliberately keeping that aspect of his life private. It’s safe to assume that he is not currently in any publicly known serious relationship at this time.

PLACE YOUR ADVERT HERE

Popular Related

Diamond Platnumz Biography: Age, Education, Career

Naseeb Abdul Juma Issack (born October 2, 1989) better known as Diamond Platnumz is a Tanzanian Bongo Flava singer, actor, dancer, philanthropist, and businessman.He is...

Angel Unigwe Biography: Age, Education, Career, and More

Angel Onyinyechi Unigwe (born on June 27th, 2005) famously known as Angel Unigwe is a Nigerian teenage actress and model.She became limelight after her...

Oge Okoye Biography, Age, Education, Career, Movies

Oge Okoye (born on 16th November 1980) is a Nigerian actress, model, and television personality. She is a native of Nnewi, a town in the...

Saidaboj Biography : Age, Family, Education, Boyfriend and Career

Saidaboj is a rising social media personality known for her visually striking content and controversies.Real Facts About Saidaboj Full Name: Sarah Idaji OjoneStage Name: SaidabojGender:...

Zulu Adigwe Biography: Age, Education, Family, Wife, Children and Career

Zulu Adigwe, born on June 27, 1945, and passed away on April 23, 2024, was a Nigerian actor and singer. He gained recognition for...

Kodak Black Biography: Age, Family, Education, Wife, Girlfriend, Children and Career

Kodak Black, also known as Dieuson Octave, is a skilled American rapper, singer, and songwriter.  Real Facts About Kodak BlackFull Name: Bill Kahan Kapri...

Uzor Arukwe Biography: Age , Family, Education and Career

Uzor Arukwe is a Nigerian Nollywood actor and model.Real Facts About Uzor Arukwe Gender: MaleAge: 41Date of Birth: 6th August,1983State of Origin: Imo StateNationality: NigerianMarital...

Shank Comics Biography: Age, Family, Education, Girlfriend and Career

Adesokan Adedeji Emmanuel, known professionally as Shank Comics, is a Nigerian entertainer who has gained recognition for his exceptional comedic talents and impactful presence...

Mishel Gerzig Biography: Age, Education, Career

Mishel Gerzig (born June 5, 1997) is an Israeli professional model, media influencer, and entrepreneur.She became prominent for her works with NEXT Models and...

Jadrolita (Jarvis AI) biography, age, boyfriend, networth

Amadon Elizabeth Aminata, popularly known as Jadrolita (Jarvis AI) is a Tiktok content creator, and influencer. She was born on 15th June 2002.Jadrolita rose...